Governadores de Wyoming

Governadores de Wyoming


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Prazo

Governador

Festa

Sob Governo Territorial:

4-15-1869
3-1-1875

John A. Campbell

Republicano

3-1-1875
5-29-1878

John M. Thayer

Republicano

5-29-1878
8-22-1882

John W. Hoyt

Republicano

8-22-1882
1-13-1885

William Hale

Republicano

1-13-1885
2-28-1885

E.S.N. Morgan (atuando)

Republicano

2-28-1885
11-11-1886

Francis E. Warren

Republicano

11-11-1886
12-20-1886

George W. Baxter

Democrata

12-20-1886
1-24-1887

E.S.N. Morgan (atuando)

Republicano

1-24-1887
4-9-1889

Thomas Moonlight

Democrata

4-9-1889
10-11-1890

Francis E. Warren

Republicano

Sob o governo estadual:

10-11-1890
11-24-1890

Francis E. Warren

Republicano

11-24-1890
1-2-1893

Amos W. Barber (ator)

Republicano

1-2-1893
1-7-1895

John E. Osborne

Democrata

1-7-1895
1-2-1899

William A. Richards

Republicano

1-2-1899
4-28-1903

DeForest Richards

Republicano

4-28-1903
1-2-1905

Fenimore Chatterton (ator)

Republicano

1-2-1905
1-2-1911

Bryant B. Brooks

Republicano

1-2-1911
1-4-1915

Joseph M. Carey

Democrata

1-4-1915
2-26-1917

John B. Kendrick

Democrata

2-26-1917
1-6-1919

Frank Houx (ator)

Democrata

1-6-1919
1-1-1923

Robert D. Carey

Republicano

1- 1-1923
10-2-1924

William B. Ross

Democrata

10-2-1924
1-5-1925

Frank Lucas (ator)

Republicano

1-5-1925
1-3-1927

Nellie Tayloe Ross

Democrata

1-3-1927
2-18-1931

Frank C. Emerson

Republicano

2-18-1931
1-2-1933

Alonzo M. Clark (ator)

Republicano

1-2-1933
1-2-1939

Leslie A. Miller

Democrata

1-2-1939
1-4-1943

Nels H. Smith

Republicano

1-4-1943
1-3-1949

Lester C. Hunt

Democrata

1-3-1949
1-1-1951

Arthur G. Crane (ator)

Republicano

1-1-1951
1-3-1953

Frank A. Barrett

Republicano

1-3-1953
1-3-1955

C.J. "Doc" Rogers (ator)

Republicano

1-3-1955
1-5-1959

Milward L. Simpson

Republicano

1-5-1959
1-2-1961

J.J. "Joe" Hickey

Democrata

1-2-1961
1-7-1963

Jack R. Gage (ator)

Democrata

1-7-1963
1-2-1967

Clifford P. Hansen

Republicano

1-2-1967
1-6-1975

Stanley K. Hathaway

Republicano

1-6-1975
1-5-1987

Ed Herschler

Democrata

1-5-1987
1-2-1995

Mike Sullivan

Democrata

1-2-1995
1-6-2003

Jim Geringer

Republicano

1-6-2003

Dave Freudenthal

Democrata


Assista o vídeo: Governadores batem o pé e planejam ir ao STF para não baratear combustíveis